FBA Home Page  FBA NEWS    YOUR NEWS    ABOUT FBA    JOIN FBA    EVENTS    SERVICES    ENDORSEMENT    FAQ    PARTNERS    LEGAL  
FBA Home Page FBA Members Lounge
News for US News for UK News for FR News for DE News for SK
FBA Membership
Join Today
What Do I Get?
 
Members Lounge
My Account
My Profile
My News Manager
Articles
Directory
Forum
Member News
Flair Clips
Log Out
 
Fun Content
Photo Gallery
Flair Bars List
FBA YouTube
FBA Awards
 
2014 FBA Pro Tour
2014 Global Events
Overall Standings
Points Per Event
About Pro Tour
 
2014 ADV Tour
2014 Adv Events
Overall Standings
Points Per Event
About Adv Tour
 
FBA Contacts
Board of Directors
Representatives
FBA Ambassadors
 
FBA Barstore
Competition DVDs
Flair Bottles
Tins
 
Search Website
Search Website
 

2008 PRO TOUR Standings Saturday, 30-August-2014
2008 FBA Pro Tour Sanctioned Events Points Breakdown
   2009     2010     2011     2012     2013     2014   
   Overall Tour     America Tour     World Tour     Advanced Tour   

2008 FBA Pro Tour Sanctioned Events Points Breakdown


Legends 10 2008 - Finals - Level 6
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 960 DARIO DOIMO Italy 4487
2 780 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
3 660 DANILO ORIBE Uruguay 12675
4 600 VACHE MANOUKIAN Armenia 4013
5 570 PAUL TRZCIANKO United States 4831
6 540 RODRIGO CAO Argentina 4762
7 510 BEHNAM GERAMI United States 4576
8 480 SEAN STORY United States 4488
9 450 JAMIE BARRY United States 7135

Legends 10 2008 - Qualifiers - Level 6
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 340 HIROSHI ICHIKAWA Japan 6610
2 335 MASASHI AKAMA Japan 4113
3 330 HIROYASU OKANUMA Japan 6230
4 325 OSCAR PEREZ Uruguay 2066
5 320 YOSHIHIKO KOMATSU Japan 12659
6 315 ROBYN CLOSSON United States 4583
7 310 ROBERTO CUCCURULLO France 10745
8 305 MAURO GARRIDO Argentina 7190
9 300 NICOLA FALZONE Italy 12663
10 295 RAUNO TIAINEN Finland 9585
11 290 MICHAEL LITAVEC United States 4438
12 285 MICAH DEW Canada 7078
13 280 RANDY REYES United States 4227
14 275 MARTIN SCHLAMBERGER Austria 3597
15 270 MAURICIO ISAZA Colombia 9603
16 265 RENE HINTEREGGER Austria 7233
17 260 PRODEA TASEL CIPRIAN Romania 10876

Best in the West 7 2008 - Finals - Level 3
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 480 DARIO DOIMO Italy 4487
2 390 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
3 330 VLADIMIR BURYANOV Ukraine 7203
4 300 DANILO ORIBE Uruguay 12675
5 285 RODRIGO CAO Argentina 4762
6 270 COLIN GRIFFITHS England 3901
7 255 BRANDEN STEWART United States 5691
8 240 BEHNAM GERAMI United States 4576
9 225 KYUNG SEOB KIM South Korea 11724
10 210 JOSHUA NEMEROW United States 5597
11 195 PAUL TRZCIANKO United States 4831
12 180 OSCAR PEREZ Uruguay 2066
13 180 SEAN STORY United States 4488
14 180 BRIAN PRESTAGE United States 6593

Best in the West 7 2008 - Qualifiers - Level 3
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 160 VACHE MANOUKIAN Armenia 4013
2 155 SHAUN PLUMMER United States 7390
3 150 ERIK ZANGHIRELLA Italy 10994
4 145 NICOLA FALZONE Italy 12663
5 140 STEVEN JARMUZ United States 10799
6 135 JAMES BERRIER United States 4519
7 130 CHAD LASHMETT United States 6877
8 125 JEFF CLARK United States 5341
9 120 RYAN CLARK Canada 6554
10 115 ALEKSEY SMOLIKOV Ukraine 6972
11 110 JOSHUA GOLDURS United States 7474
12 105 TSUYOSHI ISHIGAMI Japan 9203
13 100 RANDY EMBERNATE United States 5505
14 95 DALLAS TEERLINK United States 13304
15 90 DAVID KEMPER United States 11743
16 85 ROBYN CLOSSON United States 4583
17 80 DANIEL DANGOOR Iraq 11523
19 70 BRIAN HANNIS United States 5674
20 65 ROB GAGNE United States 13012
21 60 SEAN DELLOIACONO United States 7265
22 55 BRIAN KELLY United States 5213
23 50 JIMMY VALENZUELA United States 8506
24 45 SEAN ALTO United States 12011
25 40 MARCO LOPICCOLO United States 9056

Flair Castle 4 2008 - Finals - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 640 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
2 520 VLADIMIR BURYANOV Ukraine 7203
3 440 DANILO ORIBE Uruguay 12675
4 400 ANDREA FIORE Italy 9454
5 380 ALEXANDER RODOMAN Russian Federation 8337
7 340 OLEG SEMUSHIN Russian Federation 12183
8 320 MARCO CANOVA Italy 5173
9 300 ARTURAS GRIGORJEVAS Lithuania 14216
10 280 KIRILL KOSTSIUK Russian Federation 12558

Flair Castle 4 2008 - Qualifiers - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 220 SYLVAIN GLATIGNY France 14453
2 215 ANDREY SHERBINA Ukraine 10970
3 210 JOAO PAULO RODRIGUES Italy 5689
4 205 MURAD MAMMADOV Azerbaijan 14297
5 200 SERGEY MARTYN United States 10269
6 195 SERGEY BULAHTIN Russian Federation 12660
7 190 MAKSIM FEDOROV United Arab Emirates 10892
8 185 COSTIN TARSOGA Romania 5326
12 165 ARTEM KLIMENKO Ukraine 10897
14 155 PREDRAG VIDIC Yugoslavia 14428
17 140 VLAD MISHANOV Russian Federation 11797
18 135 ALEXEY BALASHOV Russian Federation 12737
19 130 VYCHESLAV ARESTOV Russian Federation 12162
20 125 SERGEY VASILIEV Russian Federation 14230
22 115 NIKITA FEDCHISHIN United States 14423
25 100 MAXIM POLOZYUKOV Russian Federation 11215

Barstars Moscow - Finals - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 640 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
2 520 DANILO ORIBE Uruguay 12675
3 440 TOM DYER England 5319
4 400 SEBASTIEN OGUIC France 6607
5 380 ALEXANDER RODOMAN Russian Federation 8337
6 360 RAFAEL ARCE France 5816
7 340 ANDREA FIORE Italy 9454
8 320 MARCO CANOVA Italy 5173
9 300 TOMEK MALEK Poland 11676
10 280 CRISTIAN CORDOBA Argentina 3166
11 260 GIANLUIGI BOSCO Italy 14285
12 240 OLEG SEMUSHIN Russian Federation 12183

Barstars Moscow - Qualifiers - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 220 RICCARDO MASTROMATTEO Italy 12638
2 215 KIRILL KIRILL Russian Federation 13454
10 175 SERGEY BULAHTIN Russian Federation 12660
11 170 ANDREY SHERBINA Ukraine 10970
13 160 ROMAN BURLAKA Russian Federation 11968
14 155 VYCHESLAV ARESTOV Russian Federation 12162
17 140 MEDER ABDIJALALOV Kyrgyzstan 13245
19 130 EVGENY GALIMZYANOV Russian Federation 12881
20 125 IVAN BLAGODATSKIH Russian Federation 12993
24 105 BOGDAN PETROV Russian Federation 1855
29 80 MAXIM POLOZYUKOV Russian Federation 11215
34 55 TORU ARIYOSHI Japan 11924
37 40 SERGEY BELYSHEV Russian Federation 12739

DeKuyper Blue Blazer - Finals - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 640 DANILO ORIBE Uruguay 12675
2 520 OSCAR PEREZ Uruguay 2066
3 440 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
4 400 DARIO DOIMO Italy 4487
5 380 ***BEHNAM GERAMI United States 4576
6 360 ***STEVE DORSEY United States 1188
7 340 STEVEN JARMUZ United States 10799
8 320 NICOLA FALZONE Italy 12663

DeKuyper Blue Blazer - Qualifiers - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 220 MATTHIAS KNORR Germany 2816
2 215 SEAN STORY United States 4488
3 210 ANNA KNORR Germany 14271
4 205 JOEY TORRES Puerto Rico 7140
5 200 DANIEL DANGOOR Iraq 11523

NATIONS 2008 - Finals - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 640 TOMEK MALEK Poland 11676
2 520 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
3 440 JUSTIN KEANE United States 4909
4 400 TOM DYER England 5319
5 380 DANILO ORIBE Uruguay 12675
6 360 MAREK POSLUSZNY Poland 13385
7 340 RODRIGO CAO Argentina 4762
8 320 EIJI NARITA Japan 6710
9 300 KATSUMI USHIKI Japan 5100

NATIONS 2008 - Qualifiers - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 220 DARIO DOIMO Italy 4487
2 215 MARCO CANOVA Italy 5173
3 210 OSCAR PEREZ Uruguay 2066
4 205 VLADIMIR BURYANOV Ukraine 7203
5 200 BEHNAM GERAMI United States 4576
6 195 PAUL TRZCIANKO United States 4831
7 190 COLIN GRIFFITHS England 3901
8 185 SEAN STORY United States 4488
9 180 ALEKSEY SMOLIKOV Ukraine 6972
10 175 NICOLA FALZONE Italy 12663
11 170 JOEY TORRES Puerto Rico 7140
12 165 MICAH DEW Canada 7078
13 160 JOHNATHAN TENORIO Guam 14643
14 155 TERRI BURYANOV United States 6957
15 150 STEVEN JARMUZ United States 10799
16 145 SHUICHI OGINO Japan 8331
17 140 JAMIE BARRY United States 7135
18 135 MICHAEL LITAVEC United States 4438
19 130 JOSHUA GOLDURS United States 7474
20 125 NAOKI TOMOYOSHI Japan 12601
21 120 BRIAN KELLY United States 5213
22 115 DAVID SHOCHET Israel 10675

QUEST 2008 - Finals - Level 5
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 800 DANILO ORIBE Uruguay 12675
2 650 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
3 550 EIJI NARITA Japan 6710
4 500 DARIO DOIMO Italy 4487
5 475 RODRIGO CAO Argentina 4762
6 450 OSCAR PEREZ Uruguay 2066
7 425 BEHNAM GERAMI United States 4576
8 400 GIOVANNI DOIMO Italy 3453
9 375 SEAN STORY United States 4488

QUEST 2008 - Qualifiers - Level 5
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 280 NICOLA FALZONE Italy 12663
2 275 HIROYUKI TORIYAMA Japan 12743
3 270 MICHAEL LITAVEC United States 4438
4 265 MICAH DEW Canada 7078
5 260 RAUNO TIAINEN Finland 9585
6 255 KANG JINWON Japan 9212
7 250 JOHNATHAN TENORIO Guam 14643
8 245 BRIAN KELLY United States 5213
9 240 JAMES SORDAHL United States 8963

Austrian Flair Combat - Finals - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 640 TOM DYER England 5319
2 520 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
3 440 DANILO ORIBE Uruguay 12675
4 400 MARCO CANOVA Italy 5173
5 380 ANDREA FIORE Italy 9454
6 360 ROBERTO CUCCURULLO France 10745
7 340 DARIO DOIMO Italy 4487
8 320 CRISTIAN CORDOBA Argentina 3166
9 300 JOAO PAULO RODRIGUES Italy 5689
10 280 STEFAN HANEDER Austria 14138

Austrian Flair Combat - Qualifiers - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 220 KRZYSZTOF DRABIK Poland 14193
2 215 GIANLUIGI BOSCO Italy 14285
3 210 DUŠAN JANJATOVI? Croatia 14195
4 205 RICCARDO MASTROMATTEO Italy 12638
5 200 ALEŠ PRESTOR Slovenia 10227
6 195 MAURO MARCHETTI Italy 10622
7 190 ERIK ZANGHIRELLA Italy 10994
9 180 MARKUS KLAMMER Austria 13045
10 175 OMAR CORGNATI Italy 14139
11 170 MARCO CORGNATI Italy 2409
13 160 CESAR SEGUNDO LIZARZABURU DIAZ Peru 11717
14 155 RENE HINTEREGGER Austria 7233
15 150 TORU ARIYOSHI Japan 11924
17 140 MARTIN RYLJAK Slovak Republic 13509

Super Flair - Finals - Level 2
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 320 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
2 260 DANILO ORIBE Uruguay 12675
3 220 OSCAR PEREZ Uruguay 2066
4 200 DARIO DOIMO Italy 4487
5 190 COLIN GRIFFITHS England 3901
6 180 LEVI DONALDSON United States 4471
7 170 ERIK ZANGHIRELLA Italy 10994
8 160 MICHAEL LITAVEC United States 4438

Super Flair - Qualifiers - Level 2
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 100 JEAN VASQUEZ Peru 5450
2 95 BRIAN HANNIS United States 5674
3 90 JOSHUA GOLDURS United States 7474

Bacardi Pro Flair - Finals - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 640 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
2 520 DANILO ORIBE Uruguay 12675
3 440 CHRISTIAN DELPECH Argentina 1773
4 400 MARCO CANOVA Italy 5173
5 380 TOM DYER England 5319
6 360 SEBASTIEN OGUIC France 6607
7 340 ALEXANDER RODOMAN Russian Federation 8337
8 320 ANDREA FIORE Italy 9454
9 300 GIANLUIGI BOSCO Italy 14285
10 280 SERGEY BULAHTIN Russian Federation 12660

Bacardi Pro Flair - Qualifiers - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 220 ALEXANDER SHTIFANOV United States 14990
2 215 DANIEL MOYA United States 14982
3 210 PABLO MOYA United States 14980
5 200 ARTURAS GRIGORJEVAS Lithuania 14216
6 195 ANTON KONOVALTSEV United States 15058
7 190 ALEJANDRO PELLEJERO Italy 11179
8 185 JOAO PAULO RODRIGUES Italy 5689
9 180 ARTEM KLIMENKO Ukraine 10897
10 175 KIRILL KOSTSIUK Russian Federation 12558
11 170 IVARS RUTKOVSKIS Latvia 7876
12 165 VYACHESLAV GAZUKIN Russian Federation 14512
13 160 ONDREJ SLAPNICKA United States 15208
14 155 SERGEY MARTINETS United States 15092
15 150 SLAVA BELYAKOV United States 14996
16 145 SERGEY BELYSHEV Russian Federation 12739
17 140 ALEXEY BALASHOV Russian Federation 12737
18 135 SYLAS ROCHA Brazil 9802
20 125 DMITRIY GROMOV United States 15135
21 120 MICHAL TEZKY United States 15209
22 115 MARTINS ROZENVALDS Latvia 10813
23 110 MARS GALIEV United States 14970
24 105 KATSUMI USHIKI Japan 5100
25 100 ALEKSANDR TAMAZYAN United States 15114
26 95 ALEXEJ GORYEV United States 15057
27 90 MEDER ABDYZHALALOV United States 14974
28 85 IVAN MITIN Russian Federation 5309
29 80 ARTUR HARUTYUNYAN United States 15111

Havana Club Bar Giants - Finals - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 640 DANILO ORIBE Uruguay 12675
2 520 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
3 440 TOM DYER England 5319
4 400 MARCO CANOVA Italy 5173
5 380 TOMEK MALEK Poland 11676
6 360 LEVENT YILMAZ Germany 3369
7 340 ALEJANDRO PELLEJERO Italy 11179
8 320 GIANLUIGI BOSCO Italy 14285

Havana Club Bar Giants - Qualifiers - Level 4
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 220 TONY OLIVIERO Italy 14961
2 215 JOAO PAULO RODRIGUES Italy 5689
3 210 GIOVANNI DOIMO Italy 3453
4 205 MAURO MARCHETTI Italy 10622
5 200 FERHAT CALISKAN Turkey 13489
6 195 MATTHIAS KNORR Germany 2816
7 190 WALID MISSAOUI Germany 13510
8 185 CESAR SEGUNDO LIZARZABURU DIAZ Peru 11717
9 180 ERIK ZANGHIRELLA Italy 10994
10 175 SASCHA WINZECK Germany 13560
11 170 GÖRKEM HARP Germany 8873
12 165 ANNA KNORR Germany 14271

MYbar Showcase - Finals - Level 1
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 160 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
2 130 RODRIGO CAO Argentina 4762
3 110 DARIO DOIMO Italy 4487
4 100 OSCAR PEREZ Uruguay 2066
5 95 CHRISTOPHER BRIDGES United States 4671
6 90 MICHAEL LITAVEC United States 4438
7 85 JOHNATHAN TENORIO Guam 14643
8 80 JAMES SORDAHL United States 8963

MYbar Showcase - Qualifiers - Level 1
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 10 BRIAN HANNIS United States 5674
2 10 MARTIN SCHLAMBERGER Austria 3597
3 10 JOSEPH DORMANI United States 6686

Pinnacle of Bartending 2008 - Finals - Level 1
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 160 DARIO DOIMO Italy 4487
2 130 PAUL TRZCIANKO United States 4831
3 110 VACHE MANOUKIAN Armenia 4013
4 100 TONY COGBURN United States 2088
5 95 SHAWN OANA United States 2042
6 90 RYAN CLARK Canada 6554
7 85 IVAN CHEW Other 4970
8 80 MICAH DEW Canada 7078

Pinnacle of Bartending 2008 - Qualifiers - Level 1
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 10 MATT MAJID Canada 13465
2 10 DANIEL SEITZ United States 4889
3 10 AMBROSE LUM Canada 14008
4 10 CARLY RHEAULT Canada 14910
5 10 GAVIN PALMER Canada 14816
6 10 TAYLOR BAMFORD United States 14914
7 10 ADNAN MUSTAJBASIC Canada 14776
8 10 JONO FIRSTBROOK Canada 14749
9 10 MICHAEL QUINN Canada 14929

BOLS Master Battle - Finals - Level 2
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 320 TONY OLIVIERO Italy 14961
2 260 MICHAEL DOETZER Germany 6975
3 220 MATTHIAS KNORR Germany 2816
4 200 SASCHA WINZECK Germany 13560
5 190 ANTHONY PULLEN Netherlands 10222
7 170 GÖRKEM HARP Germany 8873
8 160 THOMAS WEINBERGER Germany 14602

BOLS Master Battle - Qualifiers - Level 2
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 100 ÖNDER ZUBARI Turkey 14896
2 95 YOUSSEF MOURABIT Germany 4759
3 90 RIFFAT KHAN Germany 14928
4 85 LEONARDO WEISSMANN Brazil 13701
5 80 ANNA KNORR Germany 14271
6 75 ANDREA ALBERO Italy 14730
7 70 JASON CERVANTEZ United States 8989
8 65 ADEM INAL Turkey 15062
9 60 BENJAMIN BOLL Germany 13517

Summer Flair 3 - Finals - Level 2
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 320 DARIO DOIMO Italy 4487
2 260 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
3 220 RODRIGO CAO Argentina 4762
4 200 PAUL TRZCIANKO United States 4831
5 190 JOHNATHAN TENORIO Guam 14643
6 180 JAMES SORDAHL United States 8963

Flair on the Rocks - Finals - Level 3
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 480 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
2 390 DARIO DOIMO Italy 4487
3 330 COLIN GRIFFITHS England 3901
4 300 RODRIGO CAO Argentina 4762
5 285 SHAWN OANA United States 2042
6 270 ANDREA TEDESCO Argentina 2089
7 255 MARTÍN RUSSIAN Argentina 2175
8 240 ANGEL ROBLEDO United States 14760

Flair on the Rocks - Qualifiers - Level 3
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 160 SABRINA WAINBERG United States 9520

Flip$ 4 Tip$ 9 - Finals - Level 2
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 320 DARIO DOIMO Italy 4487
2 260 RODRIGO CAO Argentina 4762
3 220 RODRIGO DELPECH Argentina 4569
4 200 CHRISTIAN DELPECH Argentina 1773
5 190 LEVI DONALDSON United States 4471
6 180 COLIN GRIFFITHS England 3901
7 170 SHAWN OANA United States 2042
8 160 TONY COGBURN United States 2088

Flip$ 4 Tip$ 9 - Qualifiers - Level 2
Rank Points Competitor Nationality FBA #
1 100 JOSHUA GOLDURS United States 7474
2 95 BRIAN HANNIS United States 5674
3 90 JAMES SORDAHL United States 8963
4 85 JOHNATHAN TENORIO Guam 14643
5 80 JOSEPH DORMANI United States 6686
6 75 YANG LEE United States 15216
7 70 RYAN STURING United States 13568



FBA BarStore